Skip to content ↓

Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sixth Form Youth Sport Trust Lead School

Blessed George Napier
Catholic School and Sixth Form
Youth Sport Trust Lead School

Part of the Pope Francis Catholic Multi Academy Company

Admin Staff

Mrs

Julia

Allman

Senior Finance Assistant

Mrs

Donna

Ayers

Finance Assistant

Mrs

Charlotte

Baylis

Pastoral Support Manager

Mr

Alexander

Beaumont-Dark

LSA

Mrs

Trudy

Boyle

Admissions Officer

Mrs

Sarah

Butler

Principal's PA

Mr

Trevor 

Buzzard

Network and PI Leader (H&S and overseeing Premises / Site Mgmt)

Mrs

Liza

Campbell

HR Officer

Mrs

Sarah

Charles

LSA /LSA Specialist Care

Mrs

Debbie

Coleman

P.A. to the Deputy Heads and Cover Officer

Mr

Matt

Dabrowski

Lettings Cover

Mrs

Debbie

Freeman

Finance Officer

Mrs

Charlotte

Garner

HR Assistant

Ms

Yvonne

Graizevsky

Senior Science Technician

Ms

Fiona

Hunt

Reprographics Technician

Mrs

Aggie

Iredale

LSA

Mrs

Emma

Jackson

SGO (School Games Organiser)

Mrs

Colette

Johnson

LSA

Miss

Helen

Jones

ICT Technician

Mrs

Kathy

Khabiri

Examinations Officer

Mrs

Sharron

Lillis

LRC Manager and Teaching School Administrator

Ms

Lynn

Lowe

LSA

Mrs

Ali

Marsden

Receptionist / Administrator

Mrs

Helen

Mason

HLTA (Maths)

Mrs

Jennie

Mayo

Science Technician

Mrs

Teresa

Meadows

ASD Specialist (HLTA)

Mrs

Marzia

Oliveri

HR Administrator

Mrs

Amanda

Pascoe

LSA

Mrs

Rebecca

Peel

Pastoral Administrator KS5

Mrs

Harriet

Raitt

Art Technician

Mrs

Josephine

Roberts

Dyslexia Assessor

Mrs

Alex

Robey

Student Data Manager

Mrs

Mary

Shurrock

MAC Business Manager

Miss

Bethany

Smith

Specialist LSA

Mrs

Catherine

Smith

Front  Office Manager

Ms

Donna

Smith

Pastoral Support Manager

Mr

Stuart

Smith

Site Manager

Miss

Rachel

Stevens

Cover Supervisor

Mr

Ray

Storer

Lettings Coordinator and Site Support

Mrs

Amanda

Thatcher

LSA -  Specialist Care and AAC Coordinator

Mrs

Janet

Thornton

LSA (and Invigilator)

Mrs

Sarah

Thornton

Attendance Officer

Mrs

Gail

Wagstaff

Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Keely

Wiggins

HLTA (English)

Mr

Paul

Williams

D and T Technician (Product Design and Construction)

Mrs

Beverley

Willis

Administrator

Mrs

Sheila

Wyatt

Assistant SENCO